EDCA & Auckland Representative Honours

2009/10

U19 Boys

Matt Selby (Auckland)

 

 

U17 Boys

Matt Ansell (Auckland NTR)

 

Kyle Dickson

 

Matthew Ellis

 

Nico Hutton

 

Sam Flett

 

Harry Jordan

 

Richard Sillars

 

Sam Varcoe

 

Vedant Zaveri

 

 

U15 Boys

Sam Klippel

 

Pierce Fletcher

 

Tom Miller

 

Ketan Patel

 

Tom Donnelly

 

Joshua Fisher

 

Dylan Gallagher

 

 

Secondary School Girls

Gemma Lord (Auckland Elite)

 

Alice Black (Auckland Development)

 

Lucy Creighton (Auckland Development)

 

 

U15 Girls

 

 

 

PSB Boys

William Eddowes

 

James Ellis

 

Charlie Hurring

 

Callum Mark

 

Nicolas Matijesevich

 

Jack Muirhead

 

Eli Prasad

 

Menake Ratnayake

 

Tom Ritchie (selected for Auckland but unavailable)

 

Jared Schnell

 

Maxim Wilson

EDCA Development Teams

Wanganui

U15 Boys – Toby Adlam, Thomas Cathro, Joshua Fisher, Pierce Fletcher, Alistair Grimson, Duncan Grimson, Liam McNamara, Josh Mills, Jeremy Myers, Ketan Patel, Josh Soedjanto, Ben Lewis

U12 Boys – James Ellis, Hugo Fletcher, Nicolas Matijasevich

U11 Boys - Sam Goulding, Harrison Miller, Prashant Patel, Dane Schnell, Nicholas Soedjanto, Dillon Wijesinghe

Hawkes Bay

U12 Boys – Jack Keys, Marcus Jones, Nick Myers

U11 Boys – Scott Bol, Dominic Devlin, Brodie Green, Liam Jolly, Thomas Marsh, Mark Robinson

Hamilton

U16 Boys - No EDCA team attended

 

2008/09

U17 Boys

Tom Ellis (Auckland)

 

Sam Flett

 

Richard Skelton (Captain)

 

Warren Barnes

 

Matt Ansell

 

Nick Byrnes

 

Kyle Dickson

 

Jeremy Hutton

 

Maxi Ofner

 

Richard Sillars

 

 

U15 Boys

Simon Klippel (Auckland Development)

 

Cameron Lynch

 

Daniel Selby

 

Braedan Scally

 

Thomas Byrne

 

Matt Ellis

 

Sanjay Krishna

 

Tom Donnelly

 

Tom Miller

 

 

Secondary School Girls

Alice Black (Auckland Development)

 

Eleanor Burkin

 

Lucy Creighton

 

Laura Edwards

 

Rebecca Ellison (Auckland Development)

 

Brittany Fisher

 

Alex Hurley

 

Amy Lole-Taylor (Auckland Development NTR)

 

Gemma Lord (Auckland Elite)

 

Sophie Pascoe

 

Katherine Walker

 

Juliet Bilkey

 

 

U15 Girls

Juliet Bilkey

 

Maggie Dowd

 

Sophie Pascoe

 

 

U14 Boys

Tom Ritchie

 

Duncan Grimson

 

Nick Hall

 

Pierce Fletcher

 

Josh Fisher (Auckland)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007/08

U17 Boys

Stuart  Wood

 

Richard Skelton

 

Jonty Dineen

 

Jeremy Hutton

 

Nick Byrnes

 

Maxi Ofner

 

Guy Rayfield

 

Charles McCutcheon

 

 

U15 Boys

Sam Flett (Auckland)

 

Matt Ansell

 

Richard Sillars

 

J J Mills (Auckland)

 

Harry Jordan

 

Nico Hutton

 

Sam Varcoe

 

Tom Malcolm

 

 

Secondary School Girls

Alex Hurley (Auckland Non-Playing Reserve)

 

Amy Lole-Taylor

 

Juliet Bilkey

 

Katherine Walker

 

Laura Edwards

 

 

U14 Girls

Juliet Bilkey (Auckland)

 

Tiana Pourau

 

Eleanor Burkin

 

 

U14 Boys

Tom Donnelly

 

Sam Klippel

 

Sam Bradley

 

Matthew Ellis

 

Thomas Byrne

 

Thomas Miller

 

Sanjay Krishna

 

Daniel Selby

 

 

EDCA Development Teams

U14 Boys – Sanjay Krishna, Brandon James, Braedon Scally

U13 Boys - Tom Donnelly, Tom Miller, Jackson Muir, Duncan Grimson

U12 Boys - Blake Shattock. Jeremy Myers, Ketan Patel, Pierce Fletcher, Thomas Lovrich,Joshua Fisher

U11 Boys - William Eddowes, Tom Ritchie, Ben Keen, Renz Rabusa, Matthew Day, Nicolas Matijasevich, Nathan Walker, Jack Muirhead

 

2006/07

U17 Boys

Stuart Wood (Auckland Rep)

 

Jonty Dineen

 

Sam Hurley

 

Sam Lawson

 

Cameron Burns

 

Campbell McLaughlin

 

Bede Mills

 

Cameron Davis

 

 

U15 Boys

Tom Ellis (Auckland Rep)

 

Sam Flett (Auckland Rep)

 

Nick Byrnes

 

Maxi Ofner

 

Carlo Salizzo

 

Richard Skelton (Capt)

 

Richard Sillars

 

Kurt Stevenson

 

 

SSG

Melanie Margison

 

 

U14 Girls

Alex Hurley   (Auckland Rep)

 

Alisha Lovrich  (Auckland Rep)

 

Juliet Bilkey

 

Laura Edwards

 

Brittany Fisher

 

Katherine Walker

 

 

U14 Boys

Matt Ansell (Capt  & Auckland Rep, Capt)

 

Nico Hutton

 

Jack Halpin

 

Matthew Ellis

 

Braeden Scally

 

EDCA Development Teams

U13 Boys  – Braeden Scally, Sam Bradley, Brandon James, Matt Ellis, Zak Margison,  Tim Cleaver, Daniel Selby, Thomas Miller, Vincent Pulu, Ryan Phizackerley

U12 Boys -  Thomas Mark, Zachary McFadyen, Samuel Klippel, Jackson Muir, Thomas Donnelly, Ketan Patel, Duncan Grimson, Nicholas Hall

U11 Boys -  Patrick Grey, Duncan Grimson, Thomas Lovrich, Blake Shattock, Pierce Fletcher, Joshua Fisher, William Eddowes

2005/06

U17 Boys

Sam Lawson

 

Sam Hurley (Capt)

 

Shane Dube (VC)

 

Dane Waring

 

Campbell McLaughlin

 

 

U15 Boys

Stuart Wood (Capt & Auckland rep)

 

Jonty Dineen

 

Richard Skelton

 

Cameron Burns

 

Nick Byrnes 

 

Jeremy Hutton 

 

Maxi Ofner

 

 

SSG

Sophie Watt (Auckland rep)

 

Alice Murray (capt)

 

Melanie Margison

 

Ellie Besant

 

Catherine Graham

 

Elizabeth Graham

 

 

U14 Girls

Alex Hurley

 

Alisha Lovrich

 

Katheryn Walker

 

Laura Edwards

 

Juliet Bilkey

 

 

U14 Boys

Matt Ansell (Auckland rep)

 

Sam Flett (Auckland rep)

 

Nico Hutton

 

Richard Sillars

 

Charles McCutcheon

 

EDCA Development Teams

U13 Boys -  Arjun Balasubramanian, Chris Buchan, Nico Hutton, Harry Jordon, Jared Ngatai, Richard Sillars, Matthew Wilkins     

U12 Boys -  Jack Halpin, Matthew Briscoe, Harry Clark, Matthew Ellis, Brandon James, Scott Walker

U11 Boys -  Ketan Patel, Joshua Fisher, Jackson Muir, Josh Soedjanto, Niko Vulinovich, Thomas Mark, Thomas Miller

 

2004/05

U17 Boys

Josh Carmody (EDCA A & Auckland)

 

Josh Jones (EDCA A & Auckland non-playing reserve)

 

Simon Wood (EDCA A)

 

Shane Dube (EDCA B)

 

Michael Murray (EDCA B)

 

Ryan Ter Morzhuizen (EDCA B)

 

 

U15 Boys

Jonty Dineen (EDCA B)

 

Kyle Wright (EDCA B)

 

Stuart Wood (EDCA A & Auckland)

 

Sam Carnachan (EDCA A)

 

 

U14 Boys

Nick Byrnes (EDCA B & Auckland)

 

Maxi Ofner (EDCA A & Auckland)

 

Richard Skelton (EDCA A & Auckland)

 

Jeremy Hutton (EDCA A)

 

Carlo Salizzo (EDCA A)

 

Cameron Davis (EDCA B)

 

Kurt Stevenson (EDCA B)

 

Matt Young (EDCA B)

 

Sam Flett (EDCA B)

 

 

U14 Girls

Rebecca Chatwin (& Auckland)

 

Alex Hurley

 

Ellie Besant

 

Alisha Lovrich

 

Katy Chatfield

Secondary School Girls

Elizabeth Graham

 

Rebecca Chatwin

 

Melanie Margison

 

Alice Murray

 

EDCA Development Teams

U13 Boys -        Tim Ross, Keiran Jauney, Philip Voss, Richard Sillars, Harry Jordan, Bradley Jones, Andrew Robertson, Matt Ansell

U12 Boys -  Charles Wheeler, Jack Halpin, Matthew Briscoe, Harry Clark, Ari Besant, Nico Hutton, Matt Ansell, Matthew Ellis  

U11 Boys -  Sam Bradley, Thomas Donnelly, James Bridgeman, Joshua Soedjanto, Lars Tolhurst, Sam Smith, Ben Hermans, Thomas Byrne

 

2003/04

Auckland Eastern Districts

U17 Boys (ACA District tournament) - Simon Wood; Josh Jones; Ryan TerMoishezuin; Josh Carmody; Michael Murray.

U15 Boys (ACA District Tournament) - Shayne Dube; Andrew MacDonald; Daniel Paterson; Sam Hurley; Sam Carnahan.

U14 Boys (ACA District Tournament) - Timmy Myers; Jonty Dinneen; Richard Skelton; Kyle Wright; Stuart Wood.

U14 Boys (Wanganui Cricket Tournament) Sam Hurley; Bede Mills; Aidan Moss.

U14 Girls (ACA District Tournament) - Kara Dennison; Ellie Besant; Katie Chatfield; Alex Hurley; Brooke Dinneen; Alisha Lovrich

Secondary School Girls (ACA District Tournament) - Melanie Margison

EDCA DEVELOPMENT TEAM SELECTION 
(Wanganui Cricket Tournament)

U13 Boys - Oliver Bartosh; Kyle Wright; Nick Byrnes; Cameron Davis

U12 Boys - Jeremy Hutton; Maxi Ofner; Kurt Stevenson

U11 Boys - Matt Ansell; Sam Flett; Nico Hutton; Charles Wheeler

EDCA DEVELOPMENT TEAM SELECTION 
(Hawkes Bay Cricket Tournament)

U14 Boys - Timmy Myers; Cameron Burn.

2002/03

U17s - Chris Dineen; Tim Dineen; Ryan TerMoishezuin; Michael Murray; Jonathan Buell; Nathan McKenzie.

U15s - Andrew MacDonald; George Saunders; Josh Carmody; Tim Woolford; Simon Wood.

U14 Boys - Stuart Wood; Sam Carnachan; Sam Hurley; Harry Uffindel; Tom David.

U13 Boys - Sam Hurley; Tom David.

U14 Girls - Rachel Stevenson; Elizabeth Graham; Katherine Graham; Alice Murray; Sarah Saunders; Katie Chatfield; Rosemary David.

2001/02

U17s - Chris Dineen; Tim Dineen; Jonathan Buell.

U15s - Josh Jones; Simon Wood; Ryan TerMoishezuin.

U14 Boys - Sam Carnachan; Andrew MacDonald; Daniel Paterson; Josh Carmody; 
Michael Guptill-Bunce.

U14 Girls - Rachel Stevenson; Elizabeth Ames; Rosemary David.

2000/01

U15s - Tim Dineen; Chris Dineen; Richard McClew; Troy Jury; Max Dawson; James Sorenson; Marcus Boshier; Johnny Buell.

U14 Boys - Simon Wood; Tom Storey; Matthew Dixon; Michael Guptill-Bunce; John Hepburn; Josh Jones; Kelley Hamilton.

U14 Girls - Alice Murray; Rosemary David.

1999/00

U17s - Chris Hart; David MacDonald; John Lynch.

U15s - Tim Dineen; Chris Dineen; Richard McClew; Max Dawson; James Sorenson; Marcus Boshier; Johnny Buell.

U14 Boys - Troy Jury; Kelley Hamilton.

1998/99

U17s - Chris Hart; David MacDonald; John Lynch.

U14 Boys - Troy Jury